Where Reality Meets Rhapsody

Courtesy of aceshowbiz.com

Courtesy of aceshowbiz.com

Miley Ray Cyrus did a Pole Dance 101 number at the 2009 Teen Choice Awards the other night and people are up in arms!  My question is, why? 

For the past 2 years or so, bitch been on the red carpet with her lips poked out like she’s Paris, with dresses on short enough to almost see her birth canal like she’s Britney!  Her trashy ass parents let her underage ass date a man old enough to buy alcohol when she could barely drive a car.  Don’t tell me they were sittin’ up at her house watching the fucking Disney Channel.  That fool was tappin’ that, trust!

And notice the TCA ain’t outraged over this shit!  Of course not.  These are the same assholes who nominated Perez Hilton for an award!  Perez Hilton is no more suitable for teenagers than Hollywood and me, let alone Miley Cyrus.  Bitch looks right at home holdin’ onto that pole, don’t she?

Before I go, I have to give a shout out to the little girl in the background (on the right) who looks mortified by the filthy stinch of garbage on the stage in front of her!

…in a minute…Vine

Click here to follow H & V on Twitter.

Comments on: "Miley Cyrus Found Her Calling…" (5)

  1. hahaha I felt the exact same way. Why are people surprised by this? Last year at like age 15 she posed basically nude for Vogue (I think). I mean I can’t blame the girl for wanting to dump the Hannah Montana goodiness but she shot from Girl Scout to Stripper in the last year.

    Blame her daddy! Ever since his one hit wonder ass got some face over the last few years he’s been lettin her run loose.

  2. @jizzle – I do blame her daddy! He really ain’t shit lettin’ her run around like a grown ass woman! This is ridiculous. I’m tellin you, when she’s strung out like Britney and he has to take control of her estate, don’t be crying on Access Hollywood!

  3. I agree. and I looked at the girls face after you said that. ……I swear I hate yall!!!! Yall keep it 1,000

  4. @Kellee – That little girl looks like she just walked in on her parents fucking! If Miley had any sense, she woulda looked at her “people” the same way when they suggested she do an Elizabeth Berkley at the damn TEEN choice awards! Come to think of it, the shit was probably Billy Ray’s idea! – Vine

  5. Hit the nail on the head once again, GrapeVine!

    Check out this YouTube vid discussing the same topic: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fcwZ2SlUAhQ

    {{-_-}}

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Tag Cloud

%d bloggers like this: